Limerick club and schools rugby fixtures – December 28 to January 5

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday, December 28

North Gleeson League Section C: Kilfeacle v Fethard,Kilfeacle,7pm;

Girls Bank of Ireland U16 League Conference 2:Skibereen v Killarney,Skibbereen,1.30pm;

Boys South U18 League Group B:Crosshaven v Cobh Pirates,Crosshaven,12pm;

Boys South U14 League Group B:Youngal v Mallow,Youughal,12pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly: PBC v Terenure College, Wilton, 12pm;

PBC B v Terenure College B, Wilton, 12pm;

Boys U16 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v Colaiste Phobail BheanttraĆ­, Bandon, 11am;

Castletroy College v Ardscoil Ris, Castletroy, 12pm;

Fermoy v Ballincollig, Fermoy, 12pm;

Thursday, December 29

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 3: Killorglin v Dungarvan, Killorglin, 12.30pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:CBC v Belvedere College,Lansdowne,12pm;

CBC B v Belvedere College B, Lansdowne, 12pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:CBC v Terenure College,Lansdowne,1.30pm;

CBC B v Terenure College B, Lansdowne, 1.30pm;

Friday, December 30

South Junior 3 League: Youghal v Kanturk,Youghal,7pm;

Boys South U14 League Group C: Bandon v Kanturk, Bandon, 12pm;

Boys U19 Friendly: Ardscoil Ris v Newbridge College, Coonagh, 11.30am;

Newport v UL Bohemian, Newport, 5pm;

Boys U16 Friendly: Ardscoil Ris v Newbridge College, Coonagh, 11.30am;

Bandon v PBC, Bandon, 12pm;

Bandon B v PBC B, Bandon, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Bantry Bay, Skibbereen, 11.30am;

Saturday, December 31

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Cup:Sunday’s Well v Ennis Black,Musgrave Park,1pm;

Girls Bank of Ireland U18 League Conference 2: Ballincollig v Cobh Pirates-Dolphin, Tanner Park, 12.30pm;

Skibbereen-Bantry Bay v Tralee, Bantry, 2pm;

Girls Bank of Ireland U16 League Conference 2: Bandon v Tralee, Bandon, 12.30pm;

Girls U14 League Conference 1:Richmond v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff,Canal Bank,11am;

Boys South U14 League Group A: Muskerry v Clonakilty Green, Ballyanly, 2pm;

Skibbereen v Carrigaline, Skibereen, 12pm;

Group B: Midleton v Cork Contitution, Towns Park, 12pm;

Group C: Clonakilty Red v Cobh Pirates, The Vale, 12pm;

Boys U16 Friendly: Thurles v Portlaoise, Thurles, 1pm;

Monday, January 2

Munster Junior League Section A: Thurles v Newcastle West, Thurles;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:Clonakilty v Thomond,The Vale,2pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Cup Group 1:Carrigaline-Dolphin v Kinsale,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Group 3: Highfield v Abbeyfeale-Listowel, Woodleigh Park, 2pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Plate Group 2:Skibbereen v Old Christians,Skibbereen,1pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Cup Group 3:Bruff v Fermoy,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Girls Bank of Ireland U18 League Conference 1:Fethard v Bruff,Fethard,7.15pm;

Boys North U16 League:Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen,Nenagh,12pm;

Boys North U14 League Section 1:Newcastle West v Young Munster,Newcastle West,11.30am;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:CBC v Blackrock College,Lansdowne,12pm;

CBC B v Blackrock College B, Lansdowne, 12pm;

Belvedere College v St. Munchin’s College, Dublin, 11.30am;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Blackrock College v CBC,Blackrock,12pm;

Blackrock College B v CBC B, Blackrock, 12pm;

St. Michael’s College v St. Munchin’s College, Dublin, 11.30am;

Tuesday, January 3

Boys Schools U16 Friendly: Crescent Colege Comp. v Belvedere College, Crescent Comp., 12pm;

Thursday, January 5

Senior Clubs League North: Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 8pm;

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *