Munster Domestic Rugby | Upcoming Fixtures

Nicenow are the Fixtures for the coming week

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 11th January

Donald Walsh U20 Trophy:Old Crescent v Garryowen, Takumi Park, 7.45pm;

Boys Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup:Bandon Grammar School v Castletroy College, Musgrave Park;

Boys Schools Barry Cup:Crescent College Comp. v PBC, Crescent Comp.;

Rockwell College v CBC, Rockwell;

Boys Schools Kidney Cup:CBC v PBC, Lansdowne;

Rockwell College v St. Munchin’s College, Rockwell;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup:Ardscoil Ris v Crescent College Comp., Coonagh, 2pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:St Munchin’s College v Villiers School, Corbally, 1.30pm;

Kilkenny College v Rockwell College,Kilkenny;

Kilkenny College B v Rockwell College B,Kilkenny;

Newbridge College v Ardscoil Ris, Newbridge;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Roscrea CS,4GUL;

Gonzaga College v Rockwell College,Gonzaga;

Gonzaga College B v Rockwell College B, Gonzaga;

Newbridge College v Ardscoil Ris, Newbridge;

St. Gerard’s v Bandon Grammar School, Bray, tbc;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Rockwell College v Clongowes College, Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Clongowes College B, Rockwell;

Rockwell College C v Clongowes College C, Rockwell;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v Castletroy College, Cork, tbc;

Bandon Grammar School B v Castletroy College B, Cork, tbc;

Wilson Hospital v Rockwell College, Westmeath;

Wilson Hospital B v Rockwell College B, Westmeath;

Thursday 12th January

Boys Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup:Glenstal Abbey School v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai,Dooradoyle,2pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Midleton College v Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig, 12.30pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Abbey CBS v St. Anne’s CC, Collegelands, 1.30pm;

Boys Schools Clery Cup Group A:Abbey CBS v St. Anne’s CC-Scariff CC, Collegelands, 12pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Bandon Grammar School v St Clement’s, Bandon, 12.45pm;

Friday 13th January

South Junior 2 League:Dolphin v Clonakilty, Musgrave Park, 7.30pm;

Dunmanway v Bandon, Dunmanway, 8pm;

Highfield v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Old Christians v Cobh Pirates, Rathcooney, 7.30pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:High School CBS v Midleton CBS, Clonmel, 12.30pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Plate Group 1:Muskerry v Richmond-St. Mary’s, Ballyanly, 8pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Cup Group 2:Nenagh Ormond v Ennis, Nenagh, 8pm;

Group 3:Highfield v Midleton, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Girls Bank of Ireland U18 League Conference 1:Carrick-Thurles v Shannon, Carrick-on-Suir, 7.30pm;

Boys South U13 League Group Red:Kinsale v Dolphin, Kinsale, 7.30pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:St. Munchin’s v St. Mary’s College,4GUL,5pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:St. Munchin’s v St. Mary’s College, 4GUL, 1pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Cashel CC v Thurles CBS,Cashel,1pm;

Saturday 14th January

Women’s Inter Provincial:Munster v Leinster, Musgrave Park, 12.15pm;

Ulster v Connacht,Kingspan Stadium;

Energy All Ireland League Division 1A:Cork Constitution v Dublin University, Temple Hill;

Garryowen v Clontarf, Dooradoyle, 2pm;

Shannon v Lansdowne, Coonagh;

Terenure College v Young Munster, Lakelands Park;

UCD v Ballynahinch, Belfield;

Division 1B:Buccaneers v Naas,Dubarry Park

City of Armagh v Malone,Palace,Grounds;

Highfield v St. Mary’s College, Woodleigh Park;

Old Belvedere v UCC,Ollie Campbell Park;

Old Wesley v Banbridge, Energy Park;

Division 2A:Blackrock College v Cashel, Stradbrook;

MU Barnhall v UL Bohemian, Parsonstown;

Navan v Nenagh Ormond, Balreask Old;

Old Crescent v Dolphin, Takumi Park, 1.30pm;

Queens University v Ballymena, Dub Lane;

Division 2B:Dungannon v Rainey Old Boys, Stevenson Park;

Enniscorthy v Galwegians, Alcast Park;

Galway Corinthians v Sligo,Corinthian Park;

Malahide v Belfast Harlequins, Estuary Road;

Wanderers v Greystones, Merrion Road;

Division 2C:Ballina v Tullamore, Heffernan Park;

Bangor v Skerries, Upritchard Park;

Bruff v Midleton, Kilballyowen Park;

Instonians v Omagh Academicals, Shaw’s Bridge;

Sunday’s Well v Clonmel, Musgrave Park, 3.15pm;

Munster Junior League Section A:Bandon v Thomond, Bandon, 7pm;

Thurles v Waterpark, Thurles, 7pm;

Senior Clubs League 2C:Bruff v Midleton, Kilballyowen Park;

Sunday’s Well v Clonmel, Musgrave Park;

North Gleeson League Section A:Listowel v Charleville, Listowel, 11am;

Old Crescent v Newcastle West, Takumi Park;

Richmond v Chorca Dhuibhne, Canal Bank, 12pm;

Section B:Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle, 11.30am;

Kilrush v Presentation, Kilrush, 12pm;

St. Senan’s v UL Bohemian-Newport, Jim Slattery Park, 12pm;

Section C:Thurles v Fethard, Thurles;

Donald Walsh U20 Trophy:Shannon v Cork Constitution, Conagh, 12.30pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Cup Group 1:Kinsale v Bruff White, Kinsale, 11.30am;

Group 2:Waterark v Clonakilty, Ballinakill, 1pm;

Group 3:Highfield v Bandon, Woodleigh Park, 12pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Plate Group 1:Clonakilty v Chorca Dhuibhne, The Vale, 12.30pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Bowl Group 1:Ballincollig v St Senan’s, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Kanturk v Mallow, Kanturk, 12pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Cup Group 1:Bandon v Youghal, Bandon, 1pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Plate Group 1:Kinsale v Sunday’s Well, Kinsale, 2pm;

Group 2:Waterford City v Bantry Bay, Waterford, 12pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Bowl Group 1:Skibbereen v Mitchellstown, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Group 3:Douglas-Muskerry v Shannon, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Girls Bank of Ireland U18 League Conference 2:Clonakilty v Ballincollig, The Vale, 2pm;

Girls Bank of Ireland U16 League Conference 1:Clonakilty Green v Mallow-Mitchelstown, The Vale, 3.30pm;

Fethard v Midleton-Youghal, Fethard, 1pm;

Lecture 2: Clonakilty Red v Tralee, The Vale, 2pm;

Killarney v Bandon, Killarney, 1pm;

Conference 3: Ballina-Killaloe v Shannon, Clairsford, 11am;

Ennis v Bruff, Ennis, 11am;

Girls U14 League Conference 1:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Garryowen, Killaloe, 12.30pm;

Ennis v Old Crescent, Ennis, 11am;

Conference 3: Clonakilty v Killarney, The Vale, 12.30pm;

Kanturk v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay, Kanturk, 11am;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Bantry Bay v Skibbereen, Bantry, 11am;

Highfield v Muskerry, Woodleigh Park, 12pm;

Group B:Mallow v Cork Constitution, Mallow, 12pm;

Mitchellstown v Youghal, Mitchellstown, 12pm;

Group C:Cobh Pirates v Bandon, Cobh, 12pm;

Kanturk v Clonakilty Red, Kanturk, 12pm;

Old Christians v Dunmnway, Rathcooney, 1pm;

Boys South U13 League Group C:Midleton v Cobh Pirates, Towns Park, 1pm;

Boys West U14 League:Abbeyfeale v Listowel, Abbeyfeale, 10am;

Killorglin v Charleville, Killorglin, 10am;

Tralee v Chorca Dhuibhne, Tralee, 10am;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Crescent College Comp. v Terenure College, Crescent Comp., 12pm;

Boys Schools U18 Friendly:PBC v Gonzaga College, Wilton, 12pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Blackrock College v Castletroy College, Blackrock, 12.30pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:PBC v PBC Bray, Wilton, 12pm;

PBC v PBC Bray, Wilton, 12pm;

PBC v PBC Bray, Wilton, 12pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Castleknock College v PBC, Castleknock, 12pm;

Castleknock College B v PBC B, Castleknock, 12pm;

Castleknock College C v PBC C,Castleknock,12pm;

Castleknock College D v PBC D, Castleknock, 12pm;

St. Mary’s College v CBC, Dublin, 12pm;

St. Mary’s College B v CBC B, Dublin, 12pm;

St. Mary’s College C v CBC C, Dublin, 12pm;

St. Mary’s College D v CBC D, Dublin, 12pm;

Boys U13 Friendly:Kanturk v Highfield, Kanturk, 11am;

Sunday 15th January

Munster Junior League Section A: Clonakilty v Clanwilliam, The Vale;

Crosshaven v Abbeyfeale, Crosshaven;

Mallow v Skibbereen,Mallow;

Newcastle West v Muskerry,Newcastle West;

Old Christians v Kilfeacle, Rathcooney;

Richmond v St. Mary’s, Richmond Park;

Section B:Ennis v Fermoy, Ennis;

Fethard v Cobh Pirates,Fethard;

Galbally-Mitchelstown v Dungarvan, Galbally;

St Senan’s v Carrick-on-Suir, Jimmy Slattery Park;

Youghal v Scariff, Youghal;

Section C:Ballincollig v Charleville, Tanner Park;

Castleisland v Tralee, Castleisland;

Kanturk v Kinsale, Kanturk;

Killorglin v Killarney, Killorglin;

Senior Clubs League North:Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster, Nenagh;

UL Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty;

Women’s Division 1 Cup:Ballincollig v UL Bohemian, Tanner Park, 1pm;

Bantry Bay v Skibbereen, Bantry, 1pm;

Ennis-Kilrush v Shannon-LIT, Ennis, 1pm;

Kerry v Midleton, Tralee, 1pm;

Mallow v Dolphin,Mallow,1pm;

Thurles v Waterpark, Thurles, 1pm;

South Junior 3 League:Douglas v Sunday’s Well, Castletreasure, 12pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Cup Group 1:Old Crescent v Cobh Pirates, Takumi Park, 12.30pm;

Group 3:Abbeyfeale-Listowel v Garryowen, Abbeyfeale, 1pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Plate Group 2:Nenagh Ormond v Skibbereen, Nenagh, 1pm;

Shannon v Midleton, Coonagh, 12.30pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Bowl Group 2:Ennis Red v Crosshaven, Ennis, 12pm;

UL Bohemian-Newport v Youghal,TBC,1pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Cup Group 1:Young Munster v Cork Constitution, Derryknockane, 12pm;

Group 2:Waterark v Clonakilty, Ballinakill, 1pm;

Group 3:Killarney v Bruff, Killarney, 12pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Plate Group 1:Shannon v Dolphin, Coonagh, 12pm;

Group 2:Cashel v Cobh Pirates, Cashel, 12pm;

Group 3:Killorglin v Mallow, Killorglin, 11.30am;

Old Christians v Dungarvan, Rathcooney, 11.30am;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Bowl Group 1:Kilrush v Clanwilliam, Kilrush, 12pm;

Group 2:Fethard v Kilfeacle, Fethard, 11am;

Thurles v Bandon White, Thurles, 1pm;

Group 3:Castleisland v Waterpark Red, Castleisland, 1pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Clonakilty Green v Fermoy, The Vale, 12pm;

Group B:Midleton v Sunday’s Well, Towns Park, 12pm;

Group C:Kinsale v Ballincollig, Kinsale, 12pm;

Girls Bank of Ireland U18 League Conference 2:Cobh-Dolphin v Tralee, Musgrave Park, 1pm;

Girls U14 League Conference 2:Ballincollig v Cobh-Carrigaline, Tanner Park, 11am;

Midleton-Youughal v Carrick-Thurles-Dungarvan, Youghal, 12.30pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Nenagh Ormond v Ennis, Nenagh, 11am;

Wednesday 18th January

Donald Walsh U20 Trophy:Cork Constitution v Old Crescent, Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

UL Bohemian v Shannon, Annacotty, 7.30pm;

Young Munster v Garryowen, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup:CBC v Bandon Grammar School, Musgrave Park;

Glenstal Abbey School v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai,Limerick,2pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Rockwell College v St. Gerard’s, Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v St. Gerards’ B, Rockwell;

St Munchin’s College v Newbridge College, Corbally;

St Munchin’s College B v Newbridge College B, Corbally;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Roscrea CS v Rockwell College, Roscrea;

Roscrea CS B v Rockwell College B, Roscrea;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:CBC v Bandon Grammar School, Lansdowne;

CBC B v Bandon Grammar School B,Lansdowne;

Roscrea CS v Ardscoil Ris, Roscrea, 2pm;

Roscrea CS B v Ardscoil Rís B,Roscrea,2pm;

Thursday 19th January

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Midleton College v CBS High School, Midleton, 12.30pm;

Boys Schools Clery Cup Group A:St. Anne’s CC-Scariff CC v Villiers School, Clairsford, 1.30pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Midleton College v CBS High School, Midleton, 12.30pm;

Girls Schools U16 Friendly:St. Anne’s CC v Villiers School, Clairsford, 12.15pm;

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *